The latest Minnesota Basketball News Boys High School Rankings include three Big Nine and three Gopher Conference teams.  Representing the Big Nine is Rochester Century, Mankato East and Austin.  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Blooming Prairie and Hayfield are ranked teams from the Gopher Conference.

Century is #19 in Class 4A.  Mankato East #2, Austin #6 in Class 3A.  W-E-M #5, Blooming Prairie #11, Hayfield #13 in Class 1A.  Caledonia tops the Class 2A rankings with Waseca #2, Lake City #3, Stewartville #8.  Goodhue was bumped out of the rankings.

Five South Suburban Conference teams are in the top 18 in the biggest schools class.  Eastview #2, Shakopee #4, Lakeville South #11, Lakeville North #14, Rosemount #18.

The complete rankings are below:

Class 4A

1. Eden Prairie
2. Eastview
3. Cretin-Derham Hall
4. Shakopee
5. Hopkins
6. Robbinsdale Armstrong
7. Park Center
8. Chaska
9. East Ridge
10.Prior Lake
11.Lakeville South
12.Tartan
13.Champlin Park
14.Lakeville North
15.Spring Lake Park
16. Minnetonka
17. Mounds View
18. Rosemount
19. Rochester Century
20. Cambridge-Isanti

Class 3A

1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Mankato East
3. DeLaSalle
4. Totino-Grace
5. Marshall
6. Austin
7. Waconia
8. Delano
9. St. Cloud Apollo
10.St. Peter
11.Mound Westonka
12.Columbia Heights
13.Minneapolis Henry
14.St. Croix Lutheran
15. Bloomington Kennedy
16.Holy Angels Academy
17.Grand Rapids
18.Bemidji
19.Hibbing
20.Princeton

Class 2A

1. Caledonia
2. Waseca
3. Lake City
4. Minneapolis North
5. St. Croix Prep
6. Perham
7. East Grand Forks
8. Stewartville
9. Minnesota Valley Lutheran
10.Rockford
11.Eden Valley-Watkins
12.Osakis
13.Melrose
14.Albany
15. Fergus Falls
16.Litchfield
17.Annandale
18.Virginia
19.Pine City
20.Esko

Class 1A

1. BOLD
2. Henning
3. Ada-Borup
4. Southwest MN Christian
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
6. West Central Area
7. New Ulm Cathedral
8. Springfield
9. Fertile-Beltrami
10.North Woods
11.Blooming Prairie
12.Cromwell-Wright
13.Hayfield
14.Mountain Lake-Comfrey
15.Parkers Prairie
16.Nashwauk-Keewwatin
17.Ely
18.Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
19.Martin County West
20.Nevis

Enter your number to get our free mobile app