The latest Guillotine Wrestling Mn. team and individual rankings are listed below.  The number in parenthesis is the section the team is in so you can see Section 1 (Southeast Minnesota) is loaded in each class.

Section 2 is pretty stacked with great teams and wrestlers also.  The tournament run is going to be awesome.

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Stillwater Area (4)
3 Waconia (6)
4 Shakopee (6)
5 Anoka (7)
6 Hastings (3)
7 Bemidji (8)
8 Willmar (8)
9 Apple Valley (2)
10 Northfield (1)
11 St. Cloud Tech (8)
12 Mounds View (4)

Lean and Mean
Forest Lake (7), Wayzata (5), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Faribault (1), Owatonna (1), Brainerd (8), Blaine (7), Andover (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 10
3 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
4 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 9
5 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 8
6 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 10
7 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 9
8 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
10 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11

113 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
4 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 8
5 Brandon Lee, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 9
6 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 10
8 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 10
9 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 8
10 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 8

120 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 11
2 Zach Silvis, Park (3) 12
3 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 11
4 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 10
6 Keiichi Kong, Apple Valley (2) 11
7 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 10
8 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 8
10 Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 12

126 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
2 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 10
3 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 11
4 Spencer Johnson, Sartell (8) 12
5 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 9
7 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 11
8 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 11
9 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 9
10 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 9

132 pounds
1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 11
4 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
5 Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 12
6 Dylan Enriquez, Sartell (8) 12
7 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 10
8 Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
9 Gavin Hilyar, Elk River (7) 12
10 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 9

138 pounds
1 Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 12
2 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 12
4 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
5 Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 12
6 Owen Bouthilet, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 11
8 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
10 Samson Oyedokun, Park Center (5) 12

145 pounds
1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
2 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 12
5 Dane Jorgensen, Bemidji (8) 11
6 Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 12
7 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 9
8 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 11
9 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 10
10 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 10

152 pounds
1 Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 12
2 Ashton Lipinski, Sartell (8) 12
3 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 11
4 Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 12
5 Riley Quern, Shakopee (6) 12
6 Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 11
7 Jordyn Greseth-Clendening, Blaine (7) 12
8 Jimmy Heil, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
9 Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 12
10 Romer Pugh, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11

160 pounds
1 Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 12
2 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 12
5 Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 12
6 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 11
7 Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 12
8 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Anthony Chernikh, Minnetonka (6) 12
10 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 10

170 pounds
1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 12
3 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 10
5 Noah Torgerson, Anoka (7) 10
6 Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
7 Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 12
8 Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
9 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
10 Andy Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 10
3 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 11
4 Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 12
5 Jaden Burandt, Anoka (7) 12
6 Brady Alquist, Mounds View (4) 12
7 Aidan Wayne, Osseo (5) 12
8 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 11
9 Cody Brott, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10 Dylan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 11

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 11
2 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Matt Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Isaiah Brown, Rogers (5) 12
7 Will Budge, Sartell (8) 12
8 Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9 Macray Klohs, Buffalo (8) 12
10 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 10

220 pounds
1 Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
4 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 12
6 Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 12
7 Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 12
8 Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10 Austin Leflay, Hastings (3) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 10
2 Leo Bluhm, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
3 Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
4 Drew Keeler, Farmington (2) 12
5 Eli VanRisseghem, Little Falls (8) 12
6 Riley Johnson, Park Center (5) 12
7 Luis Haro, Maple Grove (5) 12
8 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 11
9 Owen Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Blake Clemons, Hastings (3) 11

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Becker (6)
4 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
5 Big Lake (6)
6 Watertown-Mayer (2)
7 New Prague (2)
8 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
9 Thief River Falls (8)
10 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
11 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)
12 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Lean and Mean
Scott West (2), St. Francis (6), Princeton (6), St. Peter (2), Mora (7), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Aitkin (7), Foley (6), Albert Lea Area (1), Totino-Grace (5)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 11
2 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
3 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
4 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 9
5 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 8
7 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 9
8 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
9 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 10
10 Gavin Gould, St. Francis (6) 12

113 pounds
1 Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
3 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 9
4 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 10
5 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
6 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
7 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 10
8 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 10
9 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 8
10 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 9

120 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 10
2 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 10
3 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
4 Peyton Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
5 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
6 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 10
7 Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
9 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
10 Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11

126 pounds
1 Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 10
3 Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
4 Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 8
6 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7 Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8 Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 12
9 JJ Salas, Simley (4) 10
10 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 10

132 pounds
1 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 11
2 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 12
3 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 10
4 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 11
5 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 11
6 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 10
7 Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 12
8 Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 12
9 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 10
10 Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 12

138 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 11
2 Chase DeBlaere, Simley (4) 12
3 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 11
4 Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 11
6 Zach Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7 Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 12
8 Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 11
9 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
10 Landon Church, Scott West (2) 11

145 pounds
1 Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 11
4 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 10
5 Trevor Radunz, Pierz (7) 12
6 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
7 Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
8 Dillon Browen, Big Lake (6) 12
9 Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 11
10 Lucas Kritzeck, Park Rapids Area (8) 11

152 pounds
1 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
3 Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
4 Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 12
5 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 10
6 Gavin Benz, Rock Ridge (7) 12
7 Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 11
8 Jace Cacka, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
9 Oliver O’Brien, Waseca (1) 11
10 Mason Doucette, Becker (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
2 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 11
3 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
4 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 11
5 Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge (7) 10
6 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7 Preston Carlisle, Cannon Falls (1) 12
8 Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 12
9 Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 12
10 Brogan Hanson, St. Peter (2) 12

170 pounds
1 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3 Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 12
4 Kole Guth, St. Peter (2) 12
5 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 11
6 Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
7 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 11
8 Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
9 Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10 Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12

182 pounds
1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 11
3 Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 12
4 Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 12
5 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 10
6 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
7 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 11
8 Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
9 Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
10 Dylan Weber, Becker (6) 11

195 pounds
1 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 11
2 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 12
4 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
5 Hayden Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
6 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7 Kaden Olsen, Princeton (6) 12
8 Martin Prieto, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
9 Tanner Hennings, Worthington (3) 12
10 Syrron White, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 11
2 Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
3 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 11
4 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 11
5 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
6 Keaton Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
7 Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
8 Austin Staricha, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 11
10 Jolson Sargent, Thief River Falls (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Elijah Novak, Foley (6) 12
2 Max Balow, Lake City (1) 12
3 Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West (2) 12
4 Reed Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5 Jaden Drill, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6 Cole Hennings, Worthington (3) 12
7 Jacob Adrian, Albany (8) 12
8 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 11
9 Hunter Stein, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
10 Austin Sterling, Rush City/Braham (7) 12

Class A Teams
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
2 Jackson County Central (3)
3 Kimball Area (4)
4 Royalton/Upsala (7)
5 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
6 LPGE-Browerville (7)
7 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
8 Chatfield (1)
9 United North Central (8)
10 Goodhue (1)
11 Dover-Eyota (1)
12 Minneota (5)

Lean and Mean
Minnewaska Area (5), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), Caledonia/Houston (1), Holdingford (7), Maple River/USC (2), Westfield (2), Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 8
2 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 9
3 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 9
4 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 9
5 Gabriel Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 10
6 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 9
7 Tucker Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 8
8 Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 8
9 Linkoln Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
10 Kane Larson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 8

113 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 10
2 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 9
3 Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 11
4 Donovan Schmid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 10
5 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 9
6 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 10
7 Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
8 Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
9 Wyatt Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 8
10 Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 9

120 pounds
1 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
2 Kie Anderson, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 10
4 Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 11
5 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 10
6 Jude Olson, Border West (6) 9
7 Tom Elwood, Medford (2) 9
8 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 9
9 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 8
10 JJ Martens, Pipestone Area (3) 12

126 pounds
1 Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
3 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
4 Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5 David Gregory, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
6 Eli Larson, Border West (6) 11
7 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 10
8 Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (7) 9
9 Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
10 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10

132 pounds
1 Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Boden Simon, Maple River/USC (2) 12
3 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 11
4 Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
5 Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
6 Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 11
7 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 8
8 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
9 Nikolas Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
10 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 9

138 pounds
1 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 11
2 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
3 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 10
4 Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 11
5 Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6 Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 11
7 Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8 Lane Fink, Canby (5) 11
9 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 10
10 Lucas Jurek, Kimball Area (4) 12

145 pounds
1 Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
2 Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 12
3 Donavon Felten, GMLOS (1) 12
4 Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
7 Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8 Lincoln Fink, Canby (5) 11
9 Reubens Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10 Jacob Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 12

152 pounds
1 Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
3 Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
5 Makae O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
6 Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 12
7 Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 11
8 Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
9 Wiley Wiegert, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
10 Ethan Evenson, Maple River/USC (2) 12

160 pounds
1 Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2 Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3 Jett Thoreson, St. Charles (1) 12
4 Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 11
5 Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 12
6 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
7 Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 11
8 Isaac Busse, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
9 Logan Kuseske, Kimball Area (4) 11
10 Rhett Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 12

170 pounds
1 Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 12
2 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
3 Jonah Gruenes, Minneota (5) 12
4 Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
5 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 10
6 Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 11
8 Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
9 Ethan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10 Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11

182 pounds
1 Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 12
2 Grady Schott, Chatfield (1) 12
3 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 11
4 Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5 Dylan Heiderscheidt, Medford (2) 11
6 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7 Bren Salo, New York Mills (6) 12
8 Tyler Archer, Westfield (2) 12
9 Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 11
10 Gus Thompson, Deer River (7) 10

195 pounds
1 Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 11
2 Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 11
3 Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
4 Cody Lohman, Goodhue (1) 12
5 Campbell Berge, Chatfield (1) 12
6 Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 10
7 Sam Harren, Holdingford (7) 12
8 JoJo Thompson, Deer River (7) 11
9 Ralph Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
10 Ayden Goetzinger, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11

220 pounds
1 Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2 Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3 Thayne Decker, Maple River/USC (2) 12
4 William Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
6 Travis Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
7 Torrey Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
8 Bryce Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
9 Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 11
10 Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie (7) 11

285 pounds
1 Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
2 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 10
3 Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
4 Nathan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5 Jeremy Mugg, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
6 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 9
7 Jackson Esping, Minneota (5) 12
8 Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 11
9 Ace Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 12
10 Trey Lancaster, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12

Food equals weight which is important in wrestling.

MORE TO EXPLORE: 10 Iconic Minnesota Food Dishes