The Faribault Falcons Wrestling team is feeling a bit of deja vu these days.  Rankings released this week do not mention the Falcons even in the Lean and Mean category of the Class AAA team rankings.

Faribault also has just one rated individual.  Freshman Bo Bokman at 126 pounds.

Head Coach Jesse Armbruster says he's okay with, "Flying under the radar to start the season like we did last year."

Faribault was not ranked for most of last season.  They finished the year rated #7 in Guillotine's AAA rankings.

Last season came crashing to a halt which is why Armbruster intentionally toughened up their schedule this season.

However he does feel some individuals on the Falcons team deserved more recognition.

There are a number of Owatonna and Northfield wrestlers among the state's elite.

The Huskies and Raiders were ranked #11 and #12 respectively in the Class AAA Dirty Dozen.

St. Michael-Albertville has the top spot among teams with Waconia #2, Shakopee #3, Stillwater Area #4 and Anoka #5.

#6 is Apple Valley, Prior Lake did get listed in the Lean and Mean category.

In Class AA 31 #1 Simley and #2 Kasson-Mantorville are no longer in the same Section which means they should be where they belong at the end of the year.  Both in the State Tournament.

New Prague is #10.  Lean and Mean mentions are Albert Lea Area and Tri-City United from this area.

Class A Guillotine has Kimball Area on top followed by Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa.  Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Southland is #7, Maple River/United South Central #12.

Chatfield, Goodhue, Medford and Kenyon-Wanamingo made the Lean and Mean Guillotine mentions.

Below are the rankings in team and individuals for each class from Guillotine Wrestling.

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Waconia (6)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Anoka (7)
6 Apple Valley (2)
7 Bemidji (8)
8 Forest Lake (7)
9 Willmar (8)
10 Wayzata (5)
11 Owatonna (1)
12 Northfield (1)

Lean and Mean
Woodbury (3), Mounds View (4), Hastings (3), Brainerd (8), St. Thomas Academy (3), Prior Lake (2), St. Cloud Tech (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
4 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 9
5 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 9
6 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
7 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
8 Gabriel Morin, Bemidji (8) 8
9 Gabrielle Bragg, Anoka (7) 9
10 Juan Cobarruvais, Rochester Mayo (1) 8

113 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
3 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 8
4 Brandon Lee, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 9
5 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
7 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 10
8 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 8
9 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11

120 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 11
2 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Zach Silvis, Park (3) 12
4 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 11
5 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 10
6 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 9
8 Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 12
9 Mathew Arens, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
10 Alex Artmann, Elk River (7) 11

126 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
2 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 11
3 Spencer Johnson, Sartell (8) 12
4 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 9
5 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 11
6 Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
7 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Colton Zwiefel, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
9 Max Ricks, Rogers (5) 12
10 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 8

132 pounds
1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 11
4 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 11
5 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6 Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 12
7 Dylan Enriquez, Sartell (8) 12
8 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 10
9 Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
10 Jackson Barron, Northfield (1) 8

138 pounds
1 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 12
3 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 11
4 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
5 Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 12
6 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
7 Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
8 Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 12
9 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
10 Alex Torres, Waconia (6) 11

145 pounds
1 Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 12
2 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 11
5 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 10
6 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 11
7 Dan VanAcker, Forest Lake (7) 12
8 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 11
9 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
10 Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 12

152 pounds
1 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 12
3 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 11
4 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 9
5 Jayce Barron, Northfield (1) 11
6 John Lundstrom, Osseo (5) 12
7 Jordyn Greseth-Clendening, Blaine (7) 12
8 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 10
9 Ashton Lipinski, Sartell (8) 12
10 Romer Pugh, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11

160 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2 Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 12
3 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 12
5 Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 12
6 Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 12
7 Riley Quern, Shakopee (6) 12
8 Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 9
10 Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 12

170 pounds
1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 12
3 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
5 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 11
6 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 10
7 Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 12
8 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Jimmy Heil, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Cody Brott, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 10
3 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 11
4 Brady Alquist, Mounds View (4) 12
5 Macray Klohs, Buffalo (8) 12
6 Isaiah Brown, Rogers (5) 12
7 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 10
8 Jaden Burandt, Anoka (7) 12
9 Bryon Sauvy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
10 Andy Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 11
2 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5 Aidan Wayne, Osseo (5) 12
6 Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 11
8 Allen Mancera, Woodbury (3) 11
9 Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 12
10 Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11

220 pounds
1 Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 12
4 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 12
6 Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 12
7 Conner Elliott, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
9 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10 Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 10
2 Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
3 Owen Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4 Leo Bluhm, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
5 Drew Keeler, Farmington (2) 12
6 Luis Haro, Maple Grove (5) 12
7 Gavin Falk, Edina (6) 12
8 Eli VanRisseghem, Little Falls (8) 12
9 Conor Popp, Lakeville North (2) 11
10 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 11

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Becker (6)
4 Big Lake (6)
5 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
6 Princeton (6)
7 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
8 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
9 Thief River Falls (8)
10 New Prague (2)
11 Watertown-Mayer (2)
12 Foley (6)

Lean and Mean
Scott West (2), Albert Lea Area (1), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Mora (7), Totino-Grace (5), St. Peter (2), Tri-City United (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
3 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 9
4 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 9
5 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
6 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 10
7 Vincente Lopez, Minneapolis Edison (5) 8
8 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 8
9 Jayvion Yang, St. Paul Harding (4) 10
10 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 8

113 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 11
2 Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 12
3 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
4 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 9
5 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
6 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 10
7 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 10
8 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
9 Chandler Mickelson, Perham (8) 10
10 Zytavius Williams, Minneapolis Edison (5) 9

120 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 10
2 Peyton Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
3 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
4 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
5 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 10
6 Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls (1) 10
7 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 10
8 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
9 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 10
10 Dallas Walton, MAHACA (3) 12

126 pounds
1 Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 10
3 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 10
4 Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 12
5 Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 12
6 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7 Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8 Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
9 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
10 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 10

132 pounds
1 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 12
2 Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
3 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 11
4 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 10
5 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 11
6 Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 12
7 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8 Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 12
9 Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10 Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer (3) 12

138 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 11
2 Chase DeBlaere, Simley (4) 12
3 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 11
4 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 11
5 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 10
6 Luke Schumacher, Big Lake (6) 12
7 Zach Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
8 Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 11
9 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
10 Bradly Swiers, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

145 pounds
1 Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 10
4 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 11
5 Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6 Trevor Radunz, Pierz (7) 12
7 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 11
8 Dain Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
9 Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 11

152 pounds
1 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
3 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
4 Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
5 Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 12
6 Dillon Browen, Big Lake (6) 12
7 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 10
8 Carson Kullhem, Aitkin (7) 12
9 Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
10 Mason Doucette, Becker (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
2 Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 12
3 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 11
5 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 11
6 Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 12
7 Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Silver Lake (2) 12
8 Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 12
9 Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10 Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 11

170 pounds
1 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
2 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3 Landan DuVal, Simley (4) 12
4 Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 12
5 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
6 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
7 Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake (2) 12
8 Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
9 Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 12
10 Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12

182 pounds
1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 11
3 Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 12
4 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 10
5 Gordon Enyart, Perham (8) 12
6 Kole Guth, St. Peter (2) 12
7 Jackson Drahos, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
8 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 11
9 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 11
10 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 11

195 pounds
1 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West (2) 12
3 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 11
4 Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 12
5 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
6 Hayden Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
7 Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
8 Martin Prieto, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
9 Kaden Olson, Princeton (6) 12
10 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 11
2 Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 11
5 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 11
6 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 10
7 Christian Sackett, Stewartville (1) 12
8 Jacob Ehnert, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9 Jolson Sargent, Thief River Falls (8) 12
10 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 11

285 pounds
1 Elijah Novak, Foley (6) 12
2 Max Balow, Lake City (1) 12
3 Reed Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Jaden Drill, New Ulm Area (3) 12
5 Brendan Rokala, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
6 Bryce Kuschel, Becker (6) 12
7 Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
8 Cole Hennings, Worthington (3) 12
9 Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker (8) 12
10 Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10

Class A Teams
1 Kimball Area (4)
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
3 Jackson County Central (3)
4 Royalton/Upsala (7)
5 Minneota (5)
6 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
7 GMLOS (1)
8 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
9 LPGE-Browerville (7)
10 United North Central (8)
11 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
12 Maple River/USC (2)

Lean and Mean
Chatfield (1), Goodhue (1), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), Blue Earth Area (2), Medford (2), Minnewaska Area (5), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Holdingford (7), Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4), Frazee (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 8
2 Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 8
3 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 10
4 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 9
5 Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC (2) 9
6 Gabriel Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 10
7 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 9
8 Tate Evans, Deer River (7) 9
9 Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 8
10 Tucker Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 8

113 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 10
2 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 9
3 Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
4 Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 11
5 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 9
6 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 10
7 Lucas Bortz, Goodhue (1) 12
8 JJ Martens, Pipestone Area (3) 12
9 Bennet Arceneau, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
10 Mark Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 8

120 pounds
1 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
2 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
3 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 9
4 Donovan Schmid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 10
5 Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
6 Jude Olson, Border West (6) 9
7 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 10
8 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 8
9 Brady Kiecker, BOLD (5) 9
10 Simon Seymour, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11

126 pounds
1 Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2 Kie Anderson, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Eli Larson, Border West (6) 11
4 Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
6 David Gregory, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
7 Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 11
8 Eli Sharbono, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 12
9 Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
10 Teagyn Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12

132 pounds
1 Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
2 Boden Simon, Maple River/USC (2) 12
3 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
4 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
5 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 8
6 Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
7 Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 11
8 Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
9 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
10 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10

138 pounds
1 Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 11
3 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
4 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 10
6 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 11
7 Lane Fink, Canby (5) 11
8 Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
9 Brien Poser, Ottertail Central (6) 12
10 Christian Pater, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 12

145 pounds
1 Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
2 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
3 Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
4 Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 12
5 Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 11
6 Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
7 Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
8 Reubens Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
9 Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10 Kade Lozinski, Minneota (5) 12

152 pounds
1 Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
3 Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
5 Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 12
6 Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7 Jett Thoreson, St. Charles (1) 12
8 Lincoln Fink, Canby (5) 11
9 Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
10 Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 11

160 pounds
1 Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
3 Donavon Felton, GMLOS (1) 12
4 Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
5 Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 11
6 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
7 Garron Hoffman, Medford (2) 11
8 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 10
9 Evan Young, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10 Jacob Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 12

170 pounds
1 Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 12
2 Jonah Gruenes, Minneota (5) 12
3 Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 12
4 Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 11
5 Nathan Bolduc, Benson (5) 12
6 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 11
7 Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8 Sam Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
9 Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs (7) 12
10 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10

182 pounds
1 Grady Schott, Chatfield (1) 12
2 Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
3 Tyler Archer, Westfield (2) 12
4 Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5 Ethan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6 Bren Salo, New York Mills (6) 12
7 Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 11
8 Isaac Busse, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
9 Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 10
10 Austin Mundt, Deer River (7) 12

195 pounds
1 Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 12
2 Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 11
3 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 11
4 Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5 Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
6 Campbell Berge, Chatfield (1) 12
7 Ralph Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8 Torrey Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
9 Sam Harren, Holdingford (7) 12
10 Jaren Winselman, Pipestone Area (3) 10

220 pounds
1 Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 11
2 Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3 Jojo Thompson, Deer River (7) 11
4 Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5 Jackson Esping, Minneota (5) 12
6 Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 10
7 William Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
8 Cody Lohman, Goodhue (1) 12
9 Tyreese Goodman, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 11
10 Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 11

285 pounds
1 Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
2 Jayden Gamrak, Minneota (5) 12
3 Thayne Decker, Maple River/USC (2) 12
4 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 10
5 Blake Carlson, Goodhue (1) 12
6 Jayden Hoss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
7 Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 11
8 Nathan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9 Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
10 Ace Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 12

Man this is awesome!

LOOK: See what Christmas was like the year you were born