The Guillotine Magazine provides high school wrestling rankings and Class 3A rankings are listed below.

Bold teams and individuals are either from the Faribault area or the Big Nine Conference.  The number behind the team is the section they are in.

Class AAA Teams
1. Anoka (7)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Stillwater Area (4), Maple Grove (5), Mounds View (4), Faribault (1), Hastings (3), St. Cloud Tech (8), Coon Rapids (7), Little Falls (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
2. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
4. Emily Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
5. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
6. Blake West , Owatonna (1) 8
7. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 9
8. Cory St Martin, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Bryce Dagle, Eden Prairie (6) 9
10. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
2. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
3. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
8. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
9. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 10
10. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 11
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
5. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
6. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
7. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
8. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 11
10. Ryan Luthi, Moorhead (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
4. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
6. Peyton McLagan , Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View (4) 11
10. Tyler Studer, Blaine (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 9
7. Kieler Carlson, Forest Lake (7) 0
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
9. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
4. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
8. Cain Van Ryn, Faribault (1) 12
9. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 10
10. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
145 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
5. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
6. Troy Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
7. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
8. Brandon Kidd, Elk River (7) 11
9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 10
10. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
6. Gunnar Feldhege, Rocori (8) 12
7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
9. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 11
10. Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
5. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
6. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
8. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Connor Raines, Shakopee (2) 10
170 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Kenny O`Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
5. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
7. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Andrew Johnson, Tartan (4) 12
9. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
10. Kevin Thole, Stillwater Area (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
6. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
7. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
8. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
9. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
10. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Richie Hammonds, Anoka (7) 12
3. Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Nicholas Staska, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Cody Peterson, Centennial (4) 12
6. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Donald Nde, Woodbury (3) 11
8. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
9. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
10. DJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 9
220 pounds
1. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
3. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
4. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 11
9. Wyatt Kruse, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10. Isaiah Green, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 11
7. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
8. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Brandon Floyd, Tartan (4) 12
10. Noah Carter, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

John Anderson TSM