The 53rd Faribault Invitational Cross Country Meet was held Friday under perfect
conditions at North Alexander Park.  Falcon Head Coach Willie Clapp stopped
by the Faribault Coaches Show at KFC to give us a link to the results and was proud of
Faribault's top 10 finish. The St. Paul Highland Park Scots snapped
Stillwater's 9 straight years of Faribault Invitational dominance.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Paul Highland Park    50    2    3    4   20   21   27   28  16:52.1  1:03.7
  2 Winona                   79    5    8   17   19   30   54   56  17:12.9  0:43.6
  3 Farmington               82    6    7   16   24   29   34   35  17:14.5  0:43.1
  4 Lakeville North         132   10   22   31   32   37   39   52  17:30.9  0:46.0
  5 Stillwater              169   15   23   38   46   47   58   59  17:47.0  0:55.5
  6 River Falls             171   11   13   42   43   62   64   84  17:45.9  1:21.3
  7 St Thomas Academy       187    9   18   40   49   71   74   76  17:51.1  1:44.1
  8 Owatonna                201   12   14   33   63   79   91   96  17:56.1  1:45.1
  9 Faribault               259   26   41   53   66   73   89  110  18:16.5  1:16.4
 10 Apple Valley            308   25   57   65   78   83   90  100  18:30.2  1:31.4
 11 Mankato West            333   45   50   75   77   86   99  108  18:41.4  1:07.5
 12 Heritage Christian      356   36   51   55  102  112  121  123  18:50.0  2:22.2
 13 Albert Lea              369   44   48   70   92  115  116  119  19:02.5  2:32.1
 14 Shakopee                391   60   61   87   88   95   97  104  19:01.0  1:11.1
 15 Northfield              397   69   72   81   82   93  105  111  18:59.2  0:42.9
 16 Rochester Mayo          410   67   68   80   94  101  106  114  19:07.6  0:59.6
 17 Bloomington Kennedy     429    1   98  103  107  120  122       19:22.9  5:00.5
 18 Totino-Grace            542   85  109  113  117  118            20:22.6  1:53.6

Incomplete Teams: Maranatha Christian, Minneapolis South
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. St Paul Highland Park
    2  Oliver Paleen, 11        16:20.1  
    3  Calvin Boone, 11         16:27.7  
    4  Conor Gregg Escalante, 1116:45.1  
   20  Parker Johnson, 12       17:23.7  
   21  Nathaniel Alden, 12      17:23.8  
   27  Marcus Hansen, 11        17:34.7  
   28  Jesse Peterson, 10       17:35.5  
Total Time = 1:24:20.4     Total Places = 50

2. Winona
    5  Carter Briggs, 11        16:53.1  
    8  Colten Brand, 12         16:57.0  
   17  Cody Peterson, 10        17:17.6  
   19  Aidan Mohan, 12          17:19.9  
   30  Mitchell Ploetz, 12      17:36.6  
   54  Preston Halleck, 12      18:16.3  
   56  Jack Bucknam, 9          18:17.1  
Total Time = 1:26:04.2     Total Places = 79

3. Farmington
    6  Noah Revels, 11          16:53.5  
    7  Brennen Peterson, 10     16:56.1  
   16  Regan Sevencih, 12       17:17.2  
   24  Aaron Kruse, 11          17:28.7  
   29  Trevor LaVigne, 12       17:36.6  
   34  Carter Altmann, 11       17:42.7  
   35  Caden Speikers, 11       17:45.8  
Total Time = 1:26:12.1     Total Places = 82

4. Lakeville North
   10  Tyler Osen, 12           17:04.2  
   22  Elliot Bach, 12          17:24.8  
   31  Andrew Casey, 8          17:37.3  
   32  Dawson Ashley, 12        17:38.1  
   37  Jacob Langenfeld, 12     17:50.1  
   39  Brandon Stachewicz, 11   17:57.4  
   52  Bryce Stachewicz, 8      18:14.7  
Total Time = 1:27:34.5     Total Places = 132

5. Stillwater
   15  Aiden Kilibarda, 10      17:15.7  
   23  Patrick McDowell, 12     17:25.5  
   38  Jared Brandt, 12         17:52.3  
   46  Jackson Hesse-Withbroe, 1018:10.0  
   47  Ryan Kilibarda, 8        18:11.2  
   58  Maxwell Vogel, 11        18:17.8  
   59  Adrik Kraftson, 9        18:19.8  
Total Time = 1:28:54.7     Total Places = 169

6. River Falls
   11  Mason Shea, 11           17:04.8  
   13  Grant Magnuson, 10       17:14.1  
   42  Joey Madsen, 11          17:59.6  
   43  Jason Franzwa, 11        18:04.9  
   62  Brandon Nelson, 10       18:26.1  
   64  Richard Veness, 12       18:38.5  
   84  Louis Olson, 11          19:12.3  
Total Time = 1:28:49.5     Total Places = 171

7. St Thomas Academy
    9  Luke Kolar, 12           17:01.4  
   18  Thomas Thurlow, 12       17:18.0  
   40  Padon Kinzley, 9         17:58.1  
   49  Kaleb Rutgers, 12        18:12.3  
   71  Pj Doran, 12             18:45.5  
   74  Evan Santrizos, 11       18:52.4  
   76  Teddy Lawder, 10         18:54.1  
Total Time = 1:29:15.3     Total Places = 187

8. Owatonna
   12  Caedon McCartney, 12     17:11.9  
   14  Preston Meier, 9         17:15.4  
   33  Connor Ginsky, 9         17:41.9  
   63  Brayden Williams, 9      18:34.4  
   79  Conner McCartney, 12     18:56.9  
   91  Evan Buck, 10            19:25.6  
   96  Miles Kuhn, 11           19:34.7  
Total Time = 1:29:40.5     Total Places = 201

9. Faribault
   26  Mitchell Hanson, 11      17:34.3  
   41  Griffin Malecha, 12      17:59.4  
   53  Ethan Krueger, 11        18:16.0  
   66  Tanner Longshore, 10     18:41.9  
   73  Davis Miller, 11         18:50.7  
   89  Brody Enget, 9           19:23.1  
  110  Nicholas Liverseed, 11   20:04.1  
Total Time = 1:31:22.3     Total Places = 259

10. Apple Valley
   25  Nicholas Pederson, 12    17:33.5  
   57  Elliot Ewald, 11         18:17.5  
   65  Jonathan Connors, 12     18:39.4  
   78  Karl Vanhorsen, 12       18:55.4  
   83  Maquanet Collins, 11     19:04.9  
   90  Riley Smith, 10          19:24.9  
  100  Nicholas Schwartz, 10    19:38.0  
Total Time = 1:32:30.7     Total Places = 308

11. Mankato West
   45  Sam Csizmadia, 12        18:09.2  
   50  Hans Rupnow, 11          18:12.4  
   75  Grant Haggerty, 10       18:53.5  
   77  Carter Deichman, 12      18:55.1  
   86  Jacob Haley, 12          19:16.7  
   99  Carson Deichman, 10      19:37.5  
  108  Silas Simpson, 9         20:00.3  
Total Time = 1:33:26.9     Total Places = 333

12. Heritage Christian
   36  Travis Miller, 11        17:47.4  
   51  Evan Jacobson, 11        18:12.5  
   55  Jared Nordstrom, 11      18:16.8  
  102  Carter Kneeland, 11      19:43.7  
  112  Rolf Preus, 12           20:09.6  
  121  Henry Hakanson, 10       21:28.2  
  123  Matthew Steil, 9         21:51.8  
Total Time = 1:34:10.0     Total Places = 356

13. Albert Lea
   44  Grant Herfindahl, 12     18:08.9  
   48  Aaron Bauers, 10         18:11.3  
   70  Travis Jensen, 11        18:45.2  
   92  Logan Barr, 10           19:25.9  
  115  Caleb Miller, 12         20:41.0  
  116  Garrett Everett, 11      20:57.6  
  119  Isaac Greiner, 9         21:16.4  
Total Time = 1:35:12.3     Total Places = 369

14. Shakopee
   60  Corbin Michels, 12       18:23.3  
   61  Benjamin Palmieri, 10    18:24.4  
   87  Dan Olfert, 9            19:19.9  
   88  Simon Horning, 11        19:23.0  
   95  Zach Yuza, 9             19:34.3  
   97  Brady Buth, 12           19:34.9  
  104  Ryan O'Conor, 9          19:48.7  
Total Time = 1:35:04.9     Total Places = 391

15. Northfield
   69  William Tidona, 10       18:44.2  
   72  Martin Brice, 10         18:46.3  
   81  Nathan Amundson, 8       18:58.9  
   82  Christopher Frago, 11    18:59.4  
   93  Simone Gaetani, 12       19:27.0  
  105  William Beaumaster, 9    19:50.4  
  111  Anders Ripley, 10        20:04.4  
Total Time = 1:34:55.8     Total Places = 397

16. Rochester Mayo
   67  William Roden, 10        18:42.0  
   68  Bryce Baker, 11          18:43.3  
   80  Lance Pfrimmer, 10       18:58.7  
   94  Luke Kathmann, 11        19:32.5  
  101  Lucas Neisen, 10         19:41.5  
  106  Levi Hanson, 8           19:52.8  
  114  Maxwell Cothern, 11      20:31.6  
Total Time = 1:35:38.0     Total Places = 410

17. Bloomington Kennedy
    1  Lloyd Young, 12          16:16.9  
   98  Jordan Thomson, 11       19:36.2  
  103  Gannon Shilson, 10       19:45.6  
  107  Brady Vogt, 10           19:58.2  
  120  Gavin Gascho, 10         21:17.4  
  122  Gabriel Mastel, 10       21:47.5  
Total Time = 1:36:54.3     Total Places = 429

18. Totino-Grace
   85  John Nord, 10            19:12.8  
  109  Christopher Hadzima, 12  20:03.8  
  113  Marshall Loveland, 10    20:24.1  
  117  Joshua Hadzima, 10       21:05.9  
  118  Aaron Miller, 10         21:06.3  
Total Time = 1:41:52.9     Total Places = 542
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

Faribault 53rd Invitational Cross Country Meet Course Map. Provided by Faribault CC