Big Southeast Blue Conference Overall Pts For Against
Austin   2-0  3-1 40.3 26.8
Mankato West   1-1  3-1 30.0 12.5
Winona   2-0  4-0 42.5 10.3
Mankato East   1-1  2-2 26.8 25.3
Faribault   0-2  0-4   2.0 42.0
Red Wing   0-2  0-4   8.5 42.5
Mid Southeast West Conference Overall Pts. For Against
Mayer Lutheran  4-0  4-0 38.3   9.8
Kenyon-Wanamingo  3-1  3-1 17.8 19.3
Bethlehem Academy  2-2  2-2   9.8   5.0
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  3-1  3-1 19.0   8.8
United South Central  2-2  2-2 18.3 19.8
St. Clair  2-1  3-1 27.0 14.8
Medford  0-3  0-4 14.0 33.0
J-W-P  0-4  0-4 8.3 25.0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran  0-4  0-4 6.5 26.5
Big Southeast Red Conference  Overall  Pts For Against
Northfield Raiders  2-0  4-0 28.5 10.3
Owatonna Huskies  2-0  4-0 54.8 12.3
Rochester Century  1-1  2-2 11.8 22.3
New Prague Trojans  0-2  1-3 23.0 23.5
Rochester John Marshall  0-2  0-4 10.3 42.0
Rochester Mayo Spartans  1-1  1- 3 21.8 30.5
Mid Southeast East Conference Overall Pts For Against
Blooming Prairie  4-0  4-0 33.8 11.5
Rushford-Peterson  4-0  4-0 30.3   1.8
Goodhue  3-0  4-0 37.0   7.0
Winona Cotter  1-2  2-2 18.8 27.8
Fillmore Central  2-2  2-2 23.8   9.5
Southland  1-2  2-2 21.0 19.8
Wabasha-Kellogg  1-3  1-3 10.0 22.0
Kingsland  0-3  0-4   3.5 47.3
Hayfield  0-4  0-4 10.0 38.5
South Central Blue Conference Overall Pts For Pts Against
Sibley East  3-0  4-0 30.3 14.5
W-E-M  2-1  2-2 18.8 22.0
LeSeuer-Henderson  1-2  2-2 19.3 18.8
Maple River  2-1  3-1 25.8 12.3
Norwood-Young America  2-1  3-1 21.8   9.0
NRHEG  2-1  2-2 20.0 22.5
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  0-3  0-4 20.3 42.5
LCWM  0-3  0-4 12.5 25.0
Southeast White Conference Overall Pts for Pts Against
Caledonia  3-0  4-0 38.5 11.5
Triton  2-1  3-1 47.8 20.3
Lewiston-Altura  1-2  2-2 26.0 26.0
St. Charles  1-2  2-2 16.0 25.5
Chatfield  1-2  2-2 24.5 26.8
Cannon Falls  1-2  1-3 21.5 27.5
Dover-Eyota  2-1  2-2 18.3 28.0
Zumbrota Maeppa  1-2  1-3 23.5 29.0
Southeast Red Conference Overall Pts. For  Pts. Against
Kason-Mantorville  3-0  4-0 35.0 11.3
Byron  2-1  2-2 23.0 22.5
Rochester Lourdes  3-0  4-0 31.8 15.3
Stewartville  2-1  2-2 28.0 11.8
Pine Island  2-1  2-2 18.3 19.3
LaCrescent  0-3  0-4   1.8 41.8
Lake City  0-3  0-4 19.0 36.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville  0-3  0-4 10.8 22.8
Metro South Conference Overall  Pts. For  Pts Against
Lakeville North  3-0  3-1 38.5 10.3
Lakeville South  2-1  2-2 13.3 22.3
Prior Lake  1-0  1-3 14.0 18.0
Rosemount  2-0  2-2 26.5 13.7
Shakopee  2-2  2-2 17.0 22.3
Burnsville  1-2  1-3   8.5 30.5
Farmington  0-3  1-3   9.0 28.7
Eagan  1-2  1-3 16.5 34.0
Eastview  0-2  0-4   3.5 24.8
South Central Red

 

 

 

Conference

 

 

 

Overall

 

 

 

Pts. For

 

 

 

Pts Against

Marshall  4-0  4-0 64.3  0.0
Waseca  4-0  4-0 39.5  8.8
Jordan  2-1  2-1 42 22.7
New Ulm  2-2  2-2 23.0 40.3
Fairmont  2-1  3-1 23.0 16.8
St. Peter  1-2  1-3 15.5 20.0
Belle Plaine  1-2  1-2   9.0 32.3
Tri-City United  1-3  1-3 22.5 26.8
Worthington  1-3  1-3 16.0 40.8
Albert Lea  0-4  0-4   1.5 49.8
District 9 Nine Man Conference Overall Pts. For Pts Against
Houston  3-0  4-0 43.5 13.3
Randolph  2-1  3-1 34.3 24.5
Spring Grove  3-0  4-0 56.3 20.0
Grand Meadow  2-1  3-1 45.8 17.8
Mabel-Canton  1-2  2-2 30.5 34.8
Lanesboro  0-3  1-3 17.0 37.0
Leroy-Ostrander  1-2  2-2 28.8 31.0
Lyle-Pacelli  0-3  0-4 14.5 47.0

 

Goodhue Football Crow's Nest- photo by Gordy Kosfeld