The Stillwater Ponies won the girls varsity competition at the 53rd 
Faribault Invitational Cross Country Meet Friday.  Conditions were perfect
for the runners.  The Ponies had four girls gallop into the top 10 to
secure the victory with Farmington 33 points behind.  Winona finished 7
points in front of Faribault for 5th and 6th place and Mankato West was
in 7th place at the meet.

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 
1 Stillwater 40 2 4 6 8 20 22 31 19:40.2 1:56.2 
2 Farmington 73 1 9 19 21 23 28 30 20:06.3 2:11.5 
3 St Paul Highland Park 87 3 10 13 25 36 51 59 20:15.7 2:13.7 
4 Shakopee 111 5 17 18 32 39 42 48 20:42.4 1:35.0 
5 Winona 189 7 16 41 53 72 95 96 21:19.4 2:58.4 
6 Faribault 196 11 33 38 40 74 78 87 21:22.4 2:40.0 
7 Mankato West 214 15 35 37 56 71 73 76 21:33.9 2:12.1 
8 Lakeville North 218 34 44 45 46 49 50 63 21:32.2 0:31.0 
9 Rochester Mayo 261 12 14 60 83 92 93 104 21:54.9 3:24.3 
10 Northfield 274 24 55 62 64 69 88 97 22:00.4 1:47.6 
11 Mankato East 278 27 52 54 68 77 105 22:03.9 1:58.8 
12 River Falls 298 26 47 65 79 81 100 107 22:10.6 2:12.4 
13 Owatonna 339 57 61 66 75 80 84 85 22:32.0 0:54.0 
14 Apple Valley 386 43 70 82 89 102 112 23:02.3 3:10.6 
15 Bloomington Kennedy 397 29 67 90 101 110 111 114 23:30.9 5:05.2 
16 Heritage Christian 432 58 86 91 98 99 103 109 23:26.0 1:57.0 
17 Albert Lea 536 94 106 108 113 115 26:23.3 7:06.4 
Incomplete Teams: Minneapolis South, Totino-Grace 
Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 
1. Stillwater 2 Analee Weaver, 10 18:41.9 4 Avery Braunshausen, 8 19:17.1 
6 Morgan Peterman, 8 19:47.7 8 Brooke Elfer, 8 19:56.1 20 Annie Kiolbasa, 
11 20:38.1 22 Megan Lampright, 12 20:39.5 31 Elsa Huckels, 11 21:09.4 
Total Time = 1:38:20.9 Total Places = 40 
2. Farmington 1 Lauren Peterson, 12 18:32.9 9 Anna Fenske, 10 19:57.2 
19 Mariah Fenske, 7 20:37.7 21 Laura McGregor, 10 20:38.9 23 Marianah Scott, 
7 20:44.4 28 Maleah Scott, 9 21:01.5 30 Lily Peterson, 7 21:07.8 
Total Time = 1:40:31.1 Total Places = 73 
3. St Paul Highland Park 3 Molly Moening, 9 19:00.6 10 Delia Johnson, 8 20:00.0 
13 Caroline Harding,11 20:14.3 25 Celeste Alden, 10 20:49.0 
36 Chloe Koch, 8 21:14.3 51 Silja Earl-Tornainen, 9 21:47.8 
59 Anna Schmidt, 10 22:16.8 
Total Time = 1:41:18.2 Total Places = 87 
4. Shakopee 5 Jayda Becker, 10 19:47.2 17 Allie Handt, 11 20:35.5 
18 Annika Willmert, 8 20:37.0 32 Carly Gorter, 10 21:10.0 
39 Grace Schmelz-Bundt, 8 21:22.1 42 Ali Styba, 11 21:30.7 
48 Maya Rachel, 12 21:40.3 
Total Time = 1:43:31.8 Total Places = 111 
5. Winona 7 Anni Skillicorn, 11 19:48.0 16 Emily Carrie, 11 20:34.2 
41 Olivia Becker, 8 21:30.7 53 Kaia Hamilton, 11 21:57.4 
72 Colleen Halleck, 10 22:46.3 95 Julia Kronebusch, 10 23:54.2 
96 Emily Beguin, 11 23:54.4 
Total Time = 1:46:36.6 Total Places = 189 
6. Faribault 11 Madelyn Skjeveland, 11 20:08.2 33 Ruby Gernandt, 10 21:10.6 
38 Gabrielle Yetzer, 10 21:18.5 40 Felicity Foxhoven, 9 21:26.5 
74 Emily Wilder, 11 22:48.2 78 MacKenzie Klett, 12 22:57.8 
87 Taylor Prieve, 12 23:17.3 
Total Time = 1:46:52.0 Total Places = 196 
7. Mankato West 15 Lani Schoper, 9 20:32.4 35 Nicole Swanson, 8 21:13.7 
37 Ana Goellner, 11 21:17.2 56 Katie Swanson, 10 22:01.5 71 Katie Muggli, 
9 22:44.5 73 Sunshine Langworthy, 11 22:46.5 76 Kristin Thompson, 11 22:55.2 
Total Time = 1:47:49.3 Total Places = 214 
8. Lakeville North 34 Bayliss Flynn, 8 21:12.1 44 Elizabeth Swenson, 12 21:34.8 
45 Alyssa Seal, 10 21:35.0 46 Courtney Loth, 12 21:35.8 49 Mia Sellers, 8 21:43.1 
50 Kaori Zeller, 10 21:45.7 63 Audrey Stark, 11 22:20.4 
Total Time = 1:47:40.8 Total Places = 218 
9. Rochester Mayo 12 Hannah LaMaster, 9 20:10.9 14 Hadley Jensen, 9 20:22.5 
60 Arely Jaime-Luevano, 10 22:18.5 83 Lara Pfrimmer, 11 23:07.2 
92 Elizabeth Wiederholt, 9 23:35.2 93 Caitlyn Lake, 8 23:40.0 
104 Abigail Rowekamp, 10 24:48.7 
Total Time = 1:49:34.3 Total Places = 261 
10. Northfield 24 Nicole Theberath, 10 20:45.1 55 Elizabeth Acheson, 12 22:00.9 
62 Katie Schroeer, 11 22:19.0 64 Clara Lippert, 9 22:24.4 
69 Grace Acheson, 12 22:32.6 88 Kyra Price, 11 23:18.1 97 Grace Muth, 11 24:03.0 
Total Time = 1:50:02.0 Total Places = 274 
11. Mankato East 27 Olivia Beschorner, 8 20:57.1 52 Emmy Schulz, 8 21:55.1 
54 Eva Peters, 8 21:59.5 68 Ava Matejcek, 9 22:31.6 77 Joanna Bristol, 10 22:55.8 
105 Abigail Scholtes, 9 25:00.5 
Total Time = 1:50:19.1 Total Places = 278 
12. River Falls 26 Calla Dexheimer, 12 20:49.9 47 Allison Weissinger, 10 21:36.6 
65 Elsa Putzier, 12 22:26.1 79 Morgan Prigge, 9 22:57.9 
81 Hayley Lindaman, 11 23:02.3 100 Ellen Rayne, 10 24:12.3 
107 Abigail Esterby, 10 25:16.7 
Total Time = 1:50:52.8 Total Places = 298 
13. Owatonna 57 Jeni Burtis, 9 22:04.2 61 Grace Cocchiarella, 12 22:18.8 
66 Kaitlin Bruessel, 8 22:28.1 75 Madelin Bruessel, 10 22:50.7 
80 Zinash Valen, 10 22:58.2 84 Laura Stevensen, 9 23:09.8 
85 Chloe Schmidt, 11 23:12.8 
Total Time = 1:52:40.0 Total Places = 339 
14. Apple Valley 43 Hailey Phoulavan, 12 21:30.7 70 Hallie Hughes, 12 22:35.1 
82 Emma Meyer, 10 23:02.3 89 Montana Helling, 12 23:22.0 
102 Erica Stremski, 9 24:41.3 112 Megan Baer, 12 26:15.8 
Total Time = 1:55:11.4 Total Places = 386 
15. Bloomington Kennedy 29 Greta Koehler, 11 21:02.1 67 Ava Katz, 11 22:30.6 
90 Brayden Hill, 10 23:24.4 101 Kimberly Martinez, 11 24:29.9 
110 Edda Pederson, 10 26:07.2 111 Mari Podas, 9 26:08.2 
114 Katrina Wrase, 8 27:04.2 
Total Time = 1:57:34.2 Total Places = 397 
16. Heritage Christian 58 Simone Lundquist, 10 22:12.8 
86 Gina Solberg, 9 23:17.3 91 Jenna Wicht, 10 23:24.8 98 Abby Vetse, 10 24:05.1 
99 Grace Solberg, 10 24:09.7 103 Morgan Bell, 10 24:43.1 
109 Macy Bell, 8 25:42.2 
Total Time = 1:57:09.7 Total Places = 432 
17. Albert Lea 94 Jaiden Venem, 10 23:53.6 106 Karime Ponciano, 9 25:01.7 
108 Alivia Adams, 10 25:29.9 113 Katelyn Uthke, 10 26:31.4 
115 Htoo Wah Tee, 10 30:59.9 
Total Time = 2:11:56.5 Total Places = 536 
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM Top1 
1 Lauren Peterson, 12 18:32.9 Farmington  
2 Analee Weaver, 10 18:41.9 Stillwater  
3 Molly Moening, 9 19:00.6 St Paul Highland Park  
4 Avery Braunshausen, 8 19:17.1 Stillwater  
5 Jayda Becker, 10 19:47.2 Shakopee  
6 Morgan Peterman, 8 19:47.7 Stillwater  
7 Anni Skillicorn, 11 19:48.0 Winona  
8 Brooke Elfer, 8 19:56.1 Stillwater  
9 Anna Fenske, 10 19:57.2 Farmington  
10 Delia Johnson, 8 20:00.0 St Paul Highland Park  
11 Madelyn Skjeveland, 11 20:08.2 Faribault  
12 Hannah LaMaster, 9 20:10.9 Rochester Mayo  
13 Caroline Harding, 11 20:14.3 St Paul Highland Park  
14 Hadley Jensen, 9 20:22.5 Rochester Mayo  
15 Lani Schoper, 9 20:32.4 Mankato West  
16 Emily Carrie, 11 20:34.2 Winona  
17 Allie Handt, 11 20:35.5 Shakopee  
18 Annika Willmert, 8 20:37.0 Shakopee  
19 Mariah Fenske, 7 20:37.7 Farmington  
20 Annie Kiolbasa, 11 20:38.1 Stillwater  
21 Laura McGregor, 10 20:38.9 Farmington  
22 Megan Lampright, 12 20:39.5 Stillwater  
23 Marianah Scott, 7 20:44.4 Farmington  
24 Nicole Theberath, 10 20:45.1 Northfield  
25 Celeste Alden, 10 20:49.0 St Paul Highland Park  
26 Calla Dexheimer, 12 20:49.9 River Falls 
27 Josie Ferguson, 11 20:55.3 Minneapolis South 
28 Olivia Beschorner, 8 20:57.1 Mankato East 
29 Maleah Scott, 9 21:01.5 Farmington 
30 Greta Koehler, 11 21:02.1 Bloomington Kennedy 
31 Lily Peterson, 7 21:07.8 Farmington 
32 Elsa Huckels, 11 21:09.4 Stillwater 
33 Carly Gorter, 10 21:10.0 Shakopee 
34 Ruby Gernandt, 10 21:10.6 Faribault 
35 Bayliss Flynn, 8 21:12.1 Lakeville North 
36 Nicole Swanson, 8 21:13.7 Mankato West 
37 Chloe Koch, 8 21:14.3 St Paul Highland Park 
38 Ana Goellner, 11 21:17.2 Mankato West 
39 Gabrielle Yetzer, 10 21:18.5 Faribault 
40 Grace Schmelz-Bundt, 8 21:22.1 Shakopee 
41 Felicity Foxhoven, 9 21:26.5 Faribault 
42 Olivia Becker, 8 21:30.7 Winona 
43 Ali Styba, 11 21:30.7 Shakopee 
44 Hailey Phoulavan, 12 21:30.7 Apple Valley 
45 Elizabeth Swenson, 12 21:34.8 Lakeville North 
46 Alyssa Seal, 10 21:35.0 Lakeville North 
47 Courtney Loth, 12 21:35.8 Lakeville North 
48 Allison Weissinger, 10 21:36.6 River Falls 
49 Maya Rachel, 12 21:40.3 Shakopee 
50 Mia Sellers, 8 21:43.1 Lakeville North 
51 Kaori Zeller, 10 21:45.7 Lakeville North 
52 Silja Earl-Tornainen, 9 21:47.8 St Paul Highland Park 
53 Emmy Schulz, 8 21:55.1 Mankato East 
54 Kaia Hamilton, 11 21:57.4 Winona 
55 Eva Peters, 8 21:59.5 Mankato East 
56 Elizabeth Acheson, 12 22:00.9 Northfield 
57 Katie Swanson, 10 22:01.5 Mankato West 
58 Jeni Burtis, 9 22:04.2 Owatonna 
59 Simone Lundquist, 10 22:12.8 Heritage Christian 
60 Anna Schmidt, 10 22:16.8 St Paul Highland Park 
61 Arely Jaime-Luevano, 10 22:18.5 Rochester Mayo 
62 Grace Cocchiarella, 12 22:18.8 Owatonna 
63 Katie Schroeer, 11 22:19.0 Northfield 
64 Audrey Stark, 11 22:20.4 Lakeville North 
65 Clara Lippert, 9 22:24.4 Northfield 
66 Elsa Putzier, 12 22:26.1 River Falls 
67 Kaitlin Bruessel, 8 22:28.1 Owatonna 
68 Ava Katz, 11 22:30.6 Bloomington Kennedy 
69 Ava Matejcek, 9 22:31.6 Mankato East 
70 Grace Acheson, 12 22:32.6 Northfield 
71 Hallie Hughes, 12 22:35.1 Apple Valley 
72 Katie Muggli, 9 22:44.5 Mankato West 
73 Colleen Halleck, 10 22:46.3 Winona 
74 Sunshine Langworthy, 11 22:46.5 Mankato West 
75 Emily Wilder, 11 22:48.2 Faribault 
76 Madelin Bruessel, 10 22:50.7 Owatonna 
77 Kristin Thompson, 11 22:55.2 Mankato West 
78 Joanna Bristol, 10 22:55.8 Mankato East 
79 MacKenzie Klett, 12 22:57.8 Faribault 
80 Morgan Prigge, 9 22:57.9 River Falls 
81 Zinash Valen, 10 22:58.2 Owatonna 
82 Hayley Lindaman, 11 23:02.3 River Falls 
83 Emma Meyer, 10 23:02.3 Apple Valley 
84 Lara Pfrimmer, 11 23:07.2 Rochester Mayo 
85 Laura Stevensen, 9 23:09.8 Owatonna 
86 Chloe Schmidt, 11 23:12.8 Owatonna 
87 Gina Solberg, 9 23:17.3 Heritage Christian 
88 Taylor Prieve, 12 23:17.3 Faribault 
89 Kyra Price, 11 23:18.1 Northfield 
90 Montana Helling, 12 23:22.0 Apple Valley 
91 Brayden Hill, 10 23:24.4 Bloomington Kennedy 
92 Jenna Wicht, 10 23:24.8 Heritage Christian 
93 Elizabeth Wiederholt, 9 23:35.2 Rochester Mayo 
94 Caitlyn Lake, 8 23:40.0 Rochester Mayo 
95 Jaiden Venem, 10 23:53.6 Albert Lea 
96 Julia Kronebusch, 10 23:54.2 Winona 
97 Emily Beguin, 11 23:54.4 Winona 
98 Grace Muth, 11 24:03.0 Northfield 
99 Abby Vetse, 10 24:05.1 Heritage Christian 
100 Grace Solberg, 10 24:09.7 Heritage Christian 
101 Ellen Rayne, 10 24:12.3 River Falls 
102 Kimberly Martinez, 11 24:29.9 Bloomington Kennedy 
103 Kiley Wahlin, 10 24:39.6 Totino-Grace 
104 102 Erica Stremski, 9 24:41.3 Apple Valley 
105 103 Morgan Bell, 10 24:43.1 Heritage Christian 
106 104 Abigail Rowekamp, 10 24:48.7 Rochester Mayo 
107 105 Abigail Scholtes, 9 25:00.5 Mankato East 
108 106 Karime Ponciano, 9 25:01.7 Albert Lea 
109 107 Abigail Esterby, 10 25:16.7 River Falls 
110 108 Alivia Adams, 10 25:29.9 Albert Lea 
111 109 Macy Bell, 8 25:42.2 Heritage Christian 
112 Grace Marchek, 11 25:47.5 Totino-Grace 
113 CeCe Kaufman, 11 25:48.9 Minneapolis South 
114 Anastasia Setter, 11 25:57.7 Totino-Grace 
115 Edda Pederson, 10 26:07.2 Bloomington Kennedy 
116 Mari Podas, 9 26:08.2 Bloomington Kennedy 
117 Megan Baer, 12 26:15.8 Apple Valley 
118 Katelyn Uthke, 10 26:31.4 Albert Lea 
119 Katrina Wrase, 8 27:04.2 Bloomington Kennedy 
120 Htoo Wah Tee, 10 30:59.9 Albert Lea
mladensky/Thinkstock